Skip to content

1,2,3,4~

April 16, 2010

OMG~
i think i gotta stop posting as if no one reads my blog D:

Anyway cool shitz had happen over the pass few days,
one of them was i got into some kind of online war, which was pretty lame. Bottom line, my dad was right, “don’t waste your time, just get on with your life” and i took that advice. so right now, they’re prolly bitching among themselves, which is totally cool with me 😀
I hope they don’t cry coz i’m not entertaining them D:

Ah well, school starting soon!
crap.
Then yesterday, went for dinner with the FINALE 😀
Food was good, Company even more so 😀
Kudos to eugene!

We were laughing, singing. everything. really damn fun. really awesome~

Anyway. I’m going to private my post in case people start assuming =.=
Lets clarify okay =.= :
1. No, i do not like anyone as of now.
2. No, She’s just a friend.
3. No, i don’t ‘like’ her now.

There you go. i swear i’m telling the truth.
=.= (omg its so lame)

“We may make certain mistakes at some point of our lives, and certain times, we wish we could erase traces of that mistake. What i feel: The mistakes that we make, are part of the legacy we leave behind as we continue to live our lives. So don’t look back. live life we no regrets. Keep going forward, and never let those mistakes happen again ”

😀
gtg now
adieu~

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: