Skip to content

February 6, 2009

haha what a day today. Went back to school just now to receive my “TOP FOR DNT AWARD” anyway, it just turned out to be a certificate and a ten dollar popular bookstore voucher. HAHAHA. anyway, its the recognition that counts. Yeah. i think i’ll get a new book. I wanna read.

yeah. And just now, i saw somebody la. OMG. so paisei. she was serving food. and………… well i just didnt dare to take my food. haha.

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: